Acceptable Documents for Naturalization application

General topic discussion forum
Post Reply
kartiky96
Seasoned Member
Posts: 20
Joined: Thu May 22, 2014 1:57 pm
Antispam: No

Acceptable Documents for Naturalization application

Post by kartiky96 » Tue Jun 11, 2019 7:48 am

Hi,

Could someone please walk me through with what are the acceptable proof of residence documents whilst applying Naturalization?

I have bank statements, NCT letter, P60 letter, Car insurance letters.

Would this be suffice? also How many number documents for each year and at what intervals within a year are required?

Best regards

korisuke
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 21, 2019 2:26 am
Antispam: No

Re: Acceptable Documents for Naturalization application

Post by korisuke » Fri Jun 21, 2019 2:35 am

You also need to make sure you have everything else you need such as:
1. Evidence of satisfying the language requirement (or approved exemption)
2. Life in the UK test (or approved exemption)
3. Suitable evidence in residence for the relevant period (last 5 years or 3 if married to a British citizen).

balac_m
Seasoned Member
Posts: 321
Joined: Tue Jan 31, 2017 8:00 pm
Antispam: No

Re: Acceptable Documents for Naturalization application

Post by balac_m » Fri Jun 21, 2019 11:17 am

korisuke wrote:
Fri Jun 21, 2019 2:35 am
You also need to make sure you have everything else you need such as:
1. Evidence of satisfying the language requirement (or approved exemption)
2. Life in the UK test (or approved exemption)
3. Suitable evidence in residence for the relevant period (last 5 years or 3 if married to a British citizen).
Ireland is not UK

korisuke
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 21, 2019 2:26 am
Antispam: No

Re: Acceptable Documents for Naturalization application

Post by korisuke » Fri Jun 21, 2019 4:57 pm

balac_m wrote:
Fri Jun 21, 2019 11:17 am
korisuke wrote:
Fri Jun 21, 2019 2:35 am
You also need to make sure you have everything else you need such as:
1. Evidence of satisfying the language requirement (or approved exemption)
2. Life in the UK test (or approved exemption)
3. Suitable evidence in residence for the relevant period (last 5 years or 3 if married to a British citizen).
Ireland is not UK
oh sori, i just read from https://iprice.id/

Post Reply